Cumberland XC Results

XC #3 Cumberland – April 11th, 2010

Great turnout, great weather and lots of thanks to all the racers and volunteers that make our races a success!

Place Name Plate Total
Beginner Men
1 Fraser Ullstrom 91 0:45:48.00
2 Logan Simonson 12 0:53:21.00
3 Eric Simonson 37 1:06:27.00
4 Paul Kane 120 1:12:48.00
5 Tim Griffin 102 1:19:14.00
6 Brodie Hay 23 1:39:00.00
.
Intermediate Men
1 Jordan Duncan 72 1:26:19.00
2 Scott Mitchell 2 1:27:57.00
3 Regan Pringle 118 1:30:49.00
4 Andrew Nelson 8 1:31:06.00
5 Glenn Wakeling 83 1:31:08.00
6 Michael Brinton 69 1:32:00.00
7 Ian Hay 22 1:32:33.00
8 Halldor Gunnarson 16 1:34:15.00
9 Ken Pistail 55 1:34:55.00
10 Peter Hesel 84 1:39:38.00
11 Chris Makuck 3 1:39:52.00
12 Dave Morris 90 1:40:15.00
13 Spencer Burns 51 1:41:29.00
14 Jesse Weeler 7 1:41:47.00
15 Roland Rabien 134 1:42:37.00
16 Roy Kregosky 19 1:43:38.00
17 Derek Brain 47 1:44:22.00
18 Don Coburn 92 1:46:21.00
19 Andy Brinton 76 1:47:48.00
20 Bryce Blake 61 1:48:25.00
21 Ron Gaudreault 87 1:50:27.00
22 Josh Henderson 116 1:51:16.00
23 Aaron Prain 56 1:52:21.00
24 Chuck Sampson 65 1:52:32.00
25 David Hope 30 1:54:56.00
26 Derek Steel 40 1:55:00.00
27 Steve Pilcher 119 1:55:40.00
28 David McAmmon 133 1:55:44.00
29 Cliff Tomilin 54 2:02:35.00
30 Brad Niessen 145 2:03:44.00
31 Brent Dame 143 2:06:09.00
32 Jack Fletcher 31 2:11:49.00
33 Rick King 75 2:14:43.00
34 Nicolas Manders 86 2:20:40.00
35 Al Vanderleave 14 2:25:17.00
Claton Bates 141 DNF
.
Expert Men
1 Stefan Widmer 142 1:50:23.00
2 Cory Wallace 123 1:51:03.00
3 Mike Vine 125 1:52:49.00
4 Drew Mackenzie 66 1:58:11.00
5 Sullian Reed 98 1:58:33.00
6 Kelly Servinski 25 2:00:13.00
7 Carter Hovey 103 2:02:35.00
8 Graham Cokasedge 115 2:05:05.00
9 Simon Tremblay 132 2:06:35.00
10 Tony Routley 24 2:06:53.00
11 Andrew Kent 111 2:08:10.00
12 Todd Nowack 107 2:10:35.00
13 Andrew Brown 62 2:11:13.00
14 Peter Stevenson 114 2:12:27.00
15 Ken Olson 110 2:12:42.00
16 Matt Dawes 42 2:12:52.00
17 David Huntley 41 2:15:07.00
18 James Cameron 97 2:15:11.00
19 Bill McMillan 106 2:16:32.00
20 Chris Birch 101 2:17:40.00
21 Martin Ready ^^^ 2:18:18.00
22 Lee Blais 81 2:18:24.00
23 jeremy grasby @ 2:19:20.00
24 Dan Molgat-Roy 60 2:21:24.00
25 Barry Beck 6 2:22:29.00
26 Dave Nowak 136 2:26:15.00
27 Ron Hewitson 121 2:27:39.00
28 Davin Carlson 139 2:28:55.00
29 Kirby Villenene 78 2:29:33.00
30 Joel Richards 140 2:29:50.00
31 Sean Henry 59 2:30:04.00
32 Ross Duxbury 67 2:30:59.00
33 Chris Dickinson 46 2:33:17.00
34 Trevor Jones 44 2:36:17.00
35 Graeme Tuck 15 2:42:01.00
36 Dave Brown 82 2:42:26.00
37 Kevin Frisch 127 2:46:12.00
Daryl Chase 43 DNF
Joe Maika 26 DNF
Dan Scott 29 DNF
Nick Holatko 89 DNF
Jean Sibastien Lareau 138 DNF
Brad Sedola 112 DNF
.
Beginner Women
1 Pam Reid 85 1:04:46.00
2 Judy Villeneuve 58 1:05:19.00
3 Charlene Hay 104 1:10:59.00
4 Christyna Jones 34 1:12:55.00
5 Katie DuncanRabien 113 1:23:25.00
Danielle Stevens 18 DNF
.
Intermediate Women
1 Amanda Wakeling 64 1:38:00.00
2 Genevieve Burdett 35 1:54:34.00
3 Marcy Bennett 105 2:04:19.00
4 Sarah Klassen 100 2:05:42.00
5 Emily Pridham 73 2:12:25.00
6 Haley Warren 39 2:23:15.00
7 Jane King 93 2:40:57.00
8 Christina Brock 129 DNF
.
Expert Women
1 Wendy Simms 48 2:23:21.00
2 Magan Rose 21 2:26:03.00
3 Joele Guynup 52 2:26:31.00
4 Karen Trueman 57 2:34:05.00
5 Sarah Seads 130 2:36:31.00
6 Glenowyn Carlson 27 2:37:09.00
7 Karen Collins 109 2:46:15.00
8 Nikki Licht 131 2:51:06.00
9 Julie Melanson 108 3:00:00.00
Melissa Dekker 144 DNF
Annie Gornall 135 DNF